CheckFPS
HomeFPS CalculatorGPUsCompare GPUsOptimize FPS
Final Fantasy VII Revelation
Home/Final Fantasy VII Revelation/GTX 1050

How Many FPS Does Final Fantasy VII Revelation Get with GTX 1050? Performance at 1080p, 1440p & 4K

11FPS
1080p UltraEstimated
Final Fantasy VII Revelation
EnebaAffiliate link

Don't have Final Fantasy VII Revelation yet?

Get it cheaper with an official key on Eneba.

View on Eneba →
GTX 1050
amazonAffiliate link

Want the GTX 1050 at the best price?

Check the current price on Amazon.

View on Amazon →
EnebaGame keys on sale

Upcoming games, cheaper with an official key.

Assassin's Creed Black Flag Resynced

Assassin's Creed Black Flag Resynced

View on Eneba →

Halo: Campaign Evolved

Halo: Campaign Evolved

View on Eneba →

Beast of Reincarnation

Beast of Reincarnation

View on Eneba →

The Sinking City 2

The Sinking City 2

View on Eneba →

Resonance: A Plague Tale Legacy

Resonance: A Plague Tale Legacy

View on Eneba →

Star Wars Zero Company

Star Wars Zero Company

View on Eneba →

The Blood of Dawnwalker

The Blood of Dawnwalker

View on Eneba →

Halloween: The Game

Halloween: The Game

View on Eneba →

Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War IV

Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War IV

View on Eneba →

Silent Hill: Townfall

Silent Hill: Townfall

View on Eneba →

Control Resonant

Control Resonant

View on Eneba →

Ace Combat 8: Wings of Theve

Ace Combat 8: Wings of Theve

View on Eneba →

Gears of War: E-Day

Gears of War: E-Day

View on Eneba →

Affiliate link

GTX 1050 Specifications

BrandNVIDIA
VRAM2 GB
Power Draw (TDP)75W
TierEntry-level
Benchmark12
1080p (Full HD)12/100
See the full graphics card ranking by real FPS→

Want the exact Final Fantasy VII Revelation FPS with your GTX 1050?

These FPS assume a reference CPU. Add your real processor and RAM and we'll tailor the estimate to your rig.

  • Estimate tailored to your rig
  • Customize resolution, quality, and RAM
Calculate with my CPU & RAM

Final Fantasy VII Revelation benchmark on GTX 1050: FPS by resolution and quality

Pick yours and we recalculate the whole table above with it.

Logo intel

Intel Core i5-13400

Check Intel Core i5-13400 price →

Final Fantasy VII Revelation FPS with a GTX 1050 and a Intel Core i5-13400

Ultra
1080p
11FPS
min 10Unplayable
1440p
7FPS
min 6Unplayable
4K
5FPS
min 4Unplayable
High
1080p
15FPS
min 13Poor
1440p
9FPS
min 8Unplayable
4K
5FPS
min 4Unplayable
Medium
1080p
19FPS
min 17Poor
1440p
11FPS
min 10Unplayable
4K
5FPS
min 4Unplayable
Low
1080p
25FPS
min 22Poor
1440p
15FPS
min 13Poor
4K
5FPS
min 4Unplayable
Bottleneck (estimated)
1080pGPU 82%
1440pGPU 89%
4KGPU 97%
Quality1080p (Full HD)1440p (2K)4K (Ultra HD)
Ultra
11FPS
min 10Unplayable
7FPS
min 6Unplayable
5FPS
min 4Unplayable
High
15FPS
min 13Poor
9FPS
min 8Unplayable
5FPS
min 4Unplayable
Medium
19FPS
min 17Poor
11FPS
min 10Unplayable
5FPS
min 4Unplayable
Low
25FPS
min 22Poor
15FPS
min 13Poor
5FPS
min 4Unplayable
Bottleneck (estimated)GPU 82%GPU 89%GPU 97%

The percentage estimates how much of the stronger component's capability goes unused because of the other one.

It makes no difference which processor you have: with the GTX 1050 in Final Fantasy VII Revelation the graphics card is always the brake. Swapping CPU would not gain you a single frame — put the money into the card.

FSR performance: FPS with AI upscaling

Upscaling renders Final Fantasy VII Revelation at a lower internal resolution and reconstructs the image, so you trade a little sharpness for extra frames. These are the estimated figures for the GTX 1050 with FSR enabled, starting from its native Ultra FPS.

ResolutionNativeFSR QualityFSR Performance
1080p111416
1440p7912
4K579

About ray tracing: every figure on this page is with ray tracing off. The GTX 1050 has no dedicated hardware for it, so it is an option best left disabled.

Estimated figures. The real gain varies by game and by the version of the technology.

Is the CPU or the graphics card holding you back?

These FPS assume a mid-range CPU that isn't a bottleneck — roughly a Intel Core i5-13400 — and 16 GB of RAM.

Here the graphics card is the brake: the GTX 1050 is what caps the frame rate in Final Fantasy VII Revelation. A faster processor would hardly change the result.

CheckFPS
The CheckFPS verdict
Analysis based on real in-game FPS, not spec sheets
🏆

Is the GTX 1050 Enough for Final Fantasy VII Revelation?

The GTX 1050 delivers 11 FPS at 1080p Ultra in Final Fantasy VII Revelation. This GPU is not enough for Final Fantasy VII Revelation at this resolution. We recommend a more powerful GPU.

At 1440p it gets 7 FPS and at 4K 5 FPS at Ultra quality.

This GPU does not reach 60 FPS at 1080p Ultra

View recommended GPUs for Final Fantasy VII Revelation→
⚡ Optimization guide

Want more FPS in Final Fantasy VII Revelation?

Our guide collects the settings that give between +40% and +90% FPS in Final Fantasy VII Revelation with barely any visual loss. Recommended settings, GPU-specific tips (NVIDIA/AMD/Intel) and solutions to common game issues.

View optimization guide for Final Fantasy VII Revelation →

Other GPUs for Final Fantasy VII Revelation

NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5090
RTX 5090
NVIDIA 32GB
112FPS
1080p Ultra
View analysisCheck price
NVIDIA GeForce RTX 4090
RTX 4090
NVIDIA 24GB
103FPS
1080p Ultra
View analysisCheck price
NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5080
RTX 5080
NVIDIA 16GB
99FPS
1080p Ultra
View analysisCheck price
AMD Radeon RX 7900 XTX
RX 7900 XTX
AMD 24GB
90FPS
1080p Ultra
View analysisCheck price
NVIDIA GeForce RTX 4080 Super
RTX 4080 Super
NVIDIA 16GB
88FPS
1080p Ultra
View analysisCheck price
NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5070 Ti
RTX 5070 Ti
NVIDIA 16GB
86FPS
1080p Ultra
View analysisCheck price

Other games with GTX 1050

Black Myth: Wukong
Black Myth: Wukong
12FPS
Hogwarts Legacy
Hogwarts Legacy
14FPS
Baldur's Gate 3
Baldur's Gate 3
17FPS
Counter-Strike 2
Counter-Strike 2
14FPS
Elden Ring
Elden Ring
17FPS
Cyberpunk 2077
Cyberpunk 2077
13FPS

Frequently asked questions about Final Fantasy VII Revelation on the GTX 1050

How many FPS does the GTX 1050 get in Final Fantasy VII Revelation at 1080p?
The GTX 1050 averages 11 FPS in Final Fantasy VII Revelation at 1080p on Ultra settings. Dropping to High takes it to around 15 FPS, and Low reaches roughly 25 FPS.
What about 1440p and 4K?
On Ultra, the GTX 1050 manages around 7 FPS at 1440p and around 5 FPS at 4K. Those are native figures: switching on AI upscaling lifts both considerably.
Can the GTX 1050 run Final Fantasy VII Revelation at 60 FPS?
Not on Ultra — it averages below 60 FPS at every resolution. Dropping to Low at 1080p gets the GTX 1050 to about 25 FPS in Final Fantasy VII Revelation, and AI upscaling helps close the gap to 60.
Do these Final Fantasy VII Revelation figures include upscaling or ray tracing?
No. Every FPS figure on this page is native, with no AI upscaling and with ray tracing off. The GTX 1050 has no ray tracing hardware, so that option is off the table for this card.
How many FPS do I gain by turning on FSR in Final Fantasy VII Revelation?
At 4K, FSR on Quality mode takes the GTX 1050 from around 5 native FPS to an estimated 7 FPS. Performance mode goes higher still, at the cost of some image sharpness.
What processor do I need to pair with the GTX 1050?
The figures on this page assume a Intel Core i5-13400, a mid-range processor that does not bottleneck the card. What matters with the GTX 1050 is that the CPU is not far below it: past that class, moving up a processor barely changes FPS at higher resolutions.

Recommended for this GPU

Can your monitor keep up?

60Hz+

This GPU averages around 11 FPS. To make the most of it without wasting frames, get a 60Hz+ monitor.

See 60Hz monitors →
Enough power supply?

450W

This GPU draws up to 75W. Recommended: a 450W, 80+ Bronze or better PSU.

See 450W PSUs →

Affiliate links

EnebaGame keys on sale

Upcoming games, cheaper with an official key.

  • Assassin's Creed Black Flag Resynced

    Assassin's Creed Black Flag Resynced

    View on Eneba →

  • Halo: Campaign Evolved

    Halo: Campaign Evolved

    View on Eneba →

  • Beast of Reincarnation

    Beast of Reincarnation

    View on Eneba →

  • The Sinking City 2

    The Sinking City 2

    View on Eneba →

  • Resonance: A Plague Tale Legacy

    Resonance: A Plague Tale Legacy

    View on Eneba →

  • Star Wars Zero Company

    Star Wars Zero Company

    View on Eneba →

  • The Blood of Dawnwalker

    The Blood of Dawnwalker

    View on Eneba →

  • Halloween: The Game

    Halloween: The Game

    View on Eneba →

  • Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War IV

    Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War IV

    View on Eneba →

  • Silent Hill: Townfall

    Silent Hill: Townfall

    View on Eneba →

Affiliate link

FPS in the most searched games

  • Forza Horizon 6

    Forza Horizon 6 FPS

    Racing

  • Gothic 1 Remake

    Gothic 1 Remake FPS

    Action RPG

  • Subnautica 2

    Subnautica 2 FPS

    Survival

  • 007 First Light

    007 First Light FPS

    Action-Adventure

  • Pragmata

    Pragmata FPS

    Action-Adventure

Performance of the most searched GPUs

  • AMDRX 9070 XT88 FPS
  • NVIDIARTX 305035 FPS
  • NVIDIARTX 5060 Ti71 FPS
  • NVIDIARTX 3070 Ti65 FPS
  • NVIDIARTX 306048 FPS

CheckFPS

CheckFPS was created by Lluis Enric Mayans, a PC hardware and graphics performance specialist. 200+ games, 135 GPUs, and real benchmark data to help you make better decisions.

200+ games · 135+ GPUs · 141+ CPUs

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Legal Notice
  • Cookie Policy

Useful Links

  • Contact
  • About Us

Data sources & methodology

  • How we calculate FPS
🇪🇸Español🇬🇧English🇧🇷Português🇩🇪Deutsch🇫🇷Français

As an Amazon Associate and Eneba affiliate, CheckFPS earns from qualifying purchases. This does not affect our recommendations or performance estimates.

© 2026 CheckFPS. All rights reserved.